Cisco

300-075
Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part
2 (CIPTV2)
Full versionis available at link below with affordable price.

http://www.examsgrade.com/exam/300-075/

Edition = DEMO

Full Version Features:



90 Days Free Updates
30 Days Money Back Guarantee
Instant Download Once Purchased
24 Hours Live Chat Support

Version 14.0
Question: 1
Which parameter should be set to prevent H.323 endpoints from registering to Cisco TelePresence
Video Communication Server automatically?
A. On the VCS, navigate to Configuration, Protocols, H.323, and set Auto Discover to off.
B. On the VCS, navigate to Configuration, Protocols, H.323, and set Auto Registration to off.
C. On the VCS, navigate to Configuration, Registration, Allow List, and set Auto Registration to off.
D. On the VCS, navigate to Configuration, Registration, Configuration, and set Auto Registration to
off.

Answer: A
Question: 2
Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement is true?
A. Endpoints can make calls to unknown IP addresses without the VCS querying any neighbors.
B. If the VCS receives a call to an unknown IP address, it queries its neighbors for the remote address
and if permitted, it routes the call through the neighbor.
C. Endpoints that are registered directly to the VCS can call only an IP address of a system that is also
registered directly to that VCS.
D. Dialing by IP address is not supported on VCS.

Answer: A
Question: 3
A local gateway is registered to Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server with a prefix of 7.
The administrator wants to stop calls from outside the organization being routed through it. Which
CPL configuration accomplishes this goal?
A)

http://www.examsgrade.com/exam/300-075/
pg. 2

B)

C)

D)

E)

http://www.examsgrade.com/exam/300-075/
pg. 3

A. Exhibit A
B. Exhibit B
C. Exhibit C
D. Exhibit D
E. Exhibit E

Answer: A
Question: 4
Which type of search message appears in the Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server
search history page when it receives a H.323 call from a RAS-enabled endpoint that originates from
an external zone?
A. ARQ
B. SETUP
C. LRQ
D. INVITE
E. OPTIONS

Answer: C
Question: 5
Widgets.com's Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server allows SIP and H.323 registrations.
Which local zone search rule configuration allows SIP registered endpoints to connect to H.323
endpoints that register with an H.323 E.164 number only?
A)

http://www.examsgrade.com/exam/300-075/
pg. 4

B)

C)

D)

A. Exhibit A
B. Exhibit B
C. Exhibit C
D. Exhibit D

Answer: D
Question: 6
You want to avoid unnecessary interworking in Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server,
such as where a call between two H.323 endpoints is made over SIP, or vice versa. Which setting is
recommended?
A. H.323 - SIP interworking mode. Reject

http://www.examsgrade.com/exam/300-075/
pg. 5

B. H.323 - SIP interworking mode. On
C. H.323 - SIP interworking mode. Registered only
D. H.323 - SIP interworking mode. Off
E. H.323 - SIP interworking mode. Variable

Answer: C
Question: 7
Which three statements about configuring an encrypted trunk between Cisco TelePresence Video
Communication Server and Cisco Unified Communications Manager are true? (Choose three.)
A. The root CA of the VCS server certificate must be loaded in Cisco Unified Communications
Manager.
B. A SIP trunk security profile must be configured with Incoming Transport Type set to TCP+UDP.
C. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager trunk configuration must have the destination port
set to 5061.
D. A SIP trunk security profile must be configured with Device Security Mode set to TLS.
E. A SIP trunk security profile must be configured with the X.509 Subject Name from the VCS
certificate.
F. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager zone configured in VCS must have SIP authentication
trust mode set to On.
G. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager zone configured in VCS must have TLS verify mode
set to Off.

Answer: A, C, E
Question: 8
Which two statements about configuring mobile and remote access on Cisco TelePresence Video
Communication Server Expressway are true? (Choose two.)
A. The traversal server zone on Expressway-C must have a TLS verify subject name configured.
B. The traversal client zone and the traversal server zone Media encryption mode must be set to
Force encrypted.
C. The traversal client zone and the traversal server zone Media encryption mode must be set to
Auto.
D. The traversal client zone on Expressway-C Media encryption mode must be set to Auto.
E. The traversal client zone and the traversal server zone must be set to SIP TLS with TLS verify mode
set to On.

Answer: B, E

http://www.examsgrade.com/exam/300-075/
pg. 6

Question: 9
Which two actions ensure that the call load from Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server to
a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster is shared across Unified CM nodes? (Choose two.)
A. Create a neighbor zone in VCS with the Unified CM nodes listed as location peer addresses.
B. Create a single traversal client zone in VCS with the Unified CM nodes listed as location peer
addresses.
C. Create one neighbor zone in VCS for each Unified CM node.
D. Create a VCS DNS zone and configure one DNS SRV record per Unified CM node.
E. In VCS set Unified Communications mode to Mobile and remote access and configure each Unified
CM node.

Answer: A, D
Question: 10
Which two options are configuration steps on Cisco Unified Communications Manager that are used
when integrating with VCS Expressway servers? (Choose two.)
A. allowing numeric dialing from Cisco phones to Expressway
B. configuring a device pool with video feature enabled
C. allowing dialing to Expressway domain from Cisco phones
D. creating an application user on Cisco Unified Communications Manager with assigned privileges
E. adding the Expressway servers to the Application Servers list

Answer: A, C
Question: 11
Which two statements regarding IPv4 Static NAT address 209.165.200.230 has been configured on a
VCS Expressway are true? (Choose two.)
A. The Advanced Networking or Dual Network Interfaces option key has been installed.
B. VCS rewrites the Layer 3 source address of outbound SIP and H.323 packets to 209.165.200.230.
C. VCS applies 209.165.200.230 to outbound SIP and H.323 payload messages.
D. With static NAT enabled on the LAN2 interface, VCS applies 209.165.200.230 to outbound H.323
and SIP payload traffic exiting the LAN1 interface.

Answer: A, C

http://www.examsgrade.com/exam/300-075/
pg. 7

Question: 12
Which configuration does Cisco recommend for the peer address on the Expressway-C secure
traversal zone when the Expressway-E has one NIC enabled?
A. Expressway-E internal IP address
B. Expressway-E external IP address
C. Expressway-E internal FQDN
D. Expressway-E external FQDN

Answer: D
Question: 13
If delegated credentials checking has been enabled and remote workers can register to the VCS
Expressway, which statement is true?
A. H.323 message credential checks are delegated.
B. SIP registration proxy mode is set to On in the VCS Expressway.
C. A secure neighbor zone has been configured between the VCS Expressway and the VCS Control.
D. SIP registration proxy mode is set to Off in the VCS Expressway.

Answer: D
Question: 14
Which two options should be used to create a secure traversal zone between the Expressway-C and
Expressway-E? (Choose two.)
A. Expressway-C and Expressway-E must trust each other's server certificate.
B. One Cisco Unified Communications traversal zone for H.323 and SIP connections.
C. A separate pair of traversal zones must be configured if an H.323 connection is required and
Interworking is disabled.
D. Enable username and password authentication verification on Expressway-E.
E. Create a set of username and password on each of the Expressway-C and Expressway-E to
authenticate the neighboring peer.

Answer: A, C
Question: 15

http://www.examsgrade.com/exam/300-075/
pg. 8

Which two statements regarding you configuring a traversal server and traversal client relationship
are true? (Choose two.)
A. VCS supports only the H.460.18/19 protocol for H.323 traversal calls.
B. VCS supports either the Assent or the H.460.18/19 protocol for H.323 traversal calls.
C. VCS supports either the Assent or the H.460.18/19 protocol for SIP traversal calls.
D. If the Assent protocol is configured, a TCP/TLS connection is established from the traversal client
to the traversal server for SIP signaling.
E. A VCS Expressway located in the public network or DMZ acts as the firewall traversal client.

Answer: B, D

http://www.examsgrade.com/exam/300-075/
pg. 9

For More Information:

http://www.examsgrade.com/exam/300-075/

http://www.examsgrade.com/exam/300-075/
pg. 10

Sign up to vote on this title
UsefulNot useful